President of Uzbekistan arrives in Al Kuwait
2025-02-17 1367At the invitation of Emir of Kuwait Sheikh Meshal Al-Sabah, President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev arrived in this country on February 17.
Uzbekistan-Malaysia: Economic and cultural connections and a glimpse into the Future
2025-02-04 1148President of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev will pay an official visit to Malaysia on February 4-5 at the invitation of Prime Minister Anwar Ibrahim.
2025-01-14 1038First of all, I would like to extend my sincere gratitude to my dear brother, His Highness Sheikh Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan, the President of the United Arab Emirates, for his kind invitation to this summit.
President of Uzbekistan participates in the opening ceremony of the international summit "Abu Dhabi Sustainability Week"
2025-01-14 1042At the invitation of President of the United Arab Emirates Sheikh Mohamed Al Nahyan, President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev is paying an official visit to Abu Dhabi.